LAPP Employer List

Currently, LAPP has employers in three different sectors: health, municipalities and education. You can search for the employer you want using the search function below.

Health Municipalities Education A to Z
Alberta Blue Cross Acadia No. 34, Municipal District of Alberta Catholic School Trustee's Association Acadia No. 34, Municipal District of
Alberta Cancer Board Acme, Village of Alberta College of Art and Design Acme, Village of
Alberta Health Services Airdrie, City of Alberta School Board Association Airdrie, City of
Alberta Mental Health Board - Ponoka Site Alberta Association of Municipal Districts Alberta School Employee Benefit Plan Alberta Association of Municipal Districts
Allen Gray Continuing Care Centre Alberta Beach Municipal Library Alberta Teachers' Retirement Fund Alberta Beach Municipal Library
Aspire Special Needs Resource Centre Alberta Capital Region Wastewater Commission Aspen View Regional Division No. 19 Alberta Blue Cross
Barons-Eureka-Warner Family and Community Support Services (FCSS) Alberta Irrigation Projects Association Battle River Regional Division No. 31 Alberta Cancer Board
Bashaw Health Centre Alberta Urban Municipalities Association Black Gold Regional Division No. 18 Alberta Capital Region Wastewater Commission
Bethany Care Society Alberta's Industrial Heartland Association Buffalo Trail Regional Division No.28 Alberta Catholic School Trustee's Association
Brazeau Foundation Alix, Village of Calgary Board of Education Alberta College of Art and Design
Capital Care Andrew, Village of Calgary Catholic School District Alberta Health Services
Capital Health Authority Aquatera Utilities Inc. Canadian Rockies Regional Division No.12 Alberta Irrigation Projects Association
Carewest Aspen Regional Water Services Commission Chinook's Edge School Division No.73 Alberta Mental Health Board - Ponoka Site
Chinook Foundation Athabasca No. 12, County of Christ the Redeemer Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 3 Alberta School Board Association
Chinook Regional Health Authority Athabasca Regional Multiplex Society Clearview Regional Division No.71 Alberta School Employee Benefit Plan
Cold Lake Ambulance Society Athabasca Regional Waste Management Services Commission Connect Charter School Society Alberta Teachers' Retirement Fund
Covenant Health Athabasca, Town of East Central Alberta Catholic Separate Schools Regional Division No. 16 Alberta Urban Municipalities Association
Crowsnest Pass Senior Housing Attainable Homes Calgary Corporation Edmonton Catholic Schools Alberta's Industrial Heartland Association
Cypress View Foundation Banff, Town of Edmonton Public School Board Alix, Village of
Dr. Cooke Extended Care Centre Barons, Village of Elk Island Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 41 Allen Gray Continuing Care Centre
East Central Ambulance Association Barrhead No. 11, County of Elk Island Public Schools Andrew, Village of
Forty Mile Foundation Barrhead, Town of Evergreen Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 2 Aquatera Utilities Inc.
General (Grey Nuns) Hospital Foundation Bashaw, Town of Foothills School Division No. 38 Aspen Regional Water Services Commission
Good Samaritan Auxiliary Hospital Beaumont, Town of Fort McMurray Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 32 Aspen View Regional Division No. 19
Health Quality Council of Alberta Beaver County Fort McMurray School District No. 2833 Aspire Special Needs Resource Centre
High River Hospital & Nursing Home District 1 Beaver Foundation Management Agency Fort Vermilion School Division No. 52 Athabasca No. 12, County of
Lamont Health Care Centre Beaver Regional Waste Management Services Commission Foundations for the Future Charter Academy Athabasca Regional Multiplex Society
Lloydminster Hospital Beaverlodge, Town of Francophone Education Region No.4 Athabasca Regional Waste Management Services Commission
Marquis Foundation Berwyn, Village of Golden Hills Regional Division No. 75 Athabasca, Town of
Mary Immaculate Hospital - Mundare Big Country Waste Management Commission Grand Yellowhead Public School Division No. 77 Attainable Homes Calgary Corporation
Meridian Foundation Big Horn No. 8, Municipal District of Grande Prairie & District Catholic Schools Banff, Town of
Millwoods Shepherd's Care Centre Big Lakes County Grande Prairie Public School District No. 2357 Barons, Village of
Northern Lights Regional Health Authority Birch Hills County Grande Prairie Regional College Barons-Eureka-Warner Family and Community Support Services (FCSS)
Peace Country Health Blackfalds Public Library Grant MacEwan University Barrhead No. 11, County of
Provost Foundation Blackfalds, Town of Grasslands Regional Division No. 6 Barrhead, Town of
Rocky View Foundation Bonnyville No. 87, Municipal District of Greater North Central Francophone Education Reg No. 2 Bashaw, Town of
St. Michael's Extended Care Centre Bonnyville, Town of Greater St. Albert Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 734 Bashaw Health Centre
St. Paul and District Ambulance Service Bow Island, Town of High Prairie School Division No. 48 Battle River Regional Division No. 31
Stettler District Ambulance Association Bow River Irrigation District Holy Family Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 37 Beaumont, Town of
Stollery Children's Hospital Foundation Bow Valley Regional Transit Services Commission Holy Spirit Catholic Schools Beaver County
The Bethany Group Bowden, Town of Horizon School Division No.67 Beaver Foundation Management Agency
Wheatland & Adjacent Districts Emergency Medical Service Association Boyle, Village of Keyano College Beaver Regional Waste Management Services Commission
  Brazeau County Lakeland College Beaverlodge, Town of
  Brooks Public Library Lethbridge College Berwyn, Village of
  Brooks, City of Lethbridge School District No. 51 Bethany Care Society
  Calgary Convention Centre Living Waters Catholic Regional Division No. 42 Big Country Waste Management Commission
  Calgary Firefighters, City of Livingstone Range School Division Big Horn No. 8, Municipal District of
  Calgary Parking Authority Medicine Hat Catholic Board of Education Big Lakes County
  Calgary Public Library Medicine Hat College Birch Hills County
  Calgary, City of Medicine Hat School District No. 76 Black Gold Regional Division No. 18
  Camrose & District Support Services Board Mount Royal University Blackfalds Public Library
  Camrose County Northern Alberta Institute of Technology Blackfalds, Town of
  Camrose Public Library Board Northern Gateway Regional Division No. 10 Bonnyville No. 87, Municipal District of
  Camrose, City of Northern Lights School Division Bonnyville, Town of
  Capital Power Corporation Northland School Division No. 61 Bow Island, Town of
  Capital Region Board Olds College Bow River Irrigation District
  Capital Region Housing Corporation Palliser Regional Schools Bow Valley Regional Transit Services Commission
  Cardston County Parkland School Division No.70 Bowden, Town of
  Cardston, Town of Peace River School Division No. 10 Boyle, Village of
  Carmangay, Village of Peace Wapiti School Division No. 76 Brazeau County
  Carstairs, Town of Pembina Hills Regional Division No. 7 Brazeau Foundation
  Castor, Town of Prairie Land Regional Board No. 25 Brooks Public Library
  Central Peace Fire and Rescue Commission Prairie Rose Regional Division No. 8 Brooks, City of
  Cereal, Village of Public School Boards Association of Alberta Buffalo Trail Regional Division No.28
  Champion, Village of Red Deer Catholic Regional Division No. 39 Calgary Board of Education
  Chestermere, City of Red Deer College Calgary Catholic School District
  Chief Mountain Regional Solid Waste Authority Red Deer Public School District Calgary Convention Centre
  Chinook Arch Library Board Rocky View School Division No. 41 Calgary Firefighters, City of
  Claresholm, Town of Southern Alberta Institute of Technology Calgary Parking Authority
  Clear Hills County St. Albert Public School District #5565 Calgary Public Library
  Clearwater County St. Paul Education Regional Division No.1 Calgary, City of
  Clyde, Village of Sturgeon School Division Camrose & District Support Services Board
  Coaldale, Town of The Alberta Library Camrose County
  Coalhurst, Town of The Greater Southern Public Francophone Education Region No. 4 Camrose Public Library Board
  Cochrane, Town of Westwind Regional Division No.74 Camrose, City of
  Cold Lake Public Library Wetaskiwin Regional Division No. 11 Canadian Rockies Regional Division No.12
  Cold Lake, City of Wild Rose School Division No. 66 Capital Care
  Community Futures Elk Island Region Wolf Creek School Division No.72 Capital Health Authority
  Consort, Village of   Capital Power Corporation
  Coronation, Town of   Capital Region Board
  Cremona, Village of   Capital Region Housing Corporation
  Crossfield, Town of   Cardston County
  Crowsnest Pass, Municipality of   Cardston, Town of
  Cypress County   Carewest
  Daysland, Town of   Carmangay, Village of
  Delia, Village of   Carstairs, Town of
  Devon, Town of   Castor, Town of
  Didsbury, Town of   Cereal, Village of
  Donalda, Village of   Central Peace Fire and Rescue Commission
  Drumheller & District Solid Waste Management Association   Champion, Village of
  Drumheller, Town of   Chestermere, Town of
  Eastern Irrigation District   Chief Mountain Regional Solid Waste Authority
  Eckville, Town of   Chinook Arch Library Board
  Edmonton Economic Development Corporation   Chinook Foundation
  Edmonton Northlands   Chinook Regional Health Authority
  Edmonton, City of   Chinook's Edge School Division No.73
  Edson Public Library Board   Christ the Redeemer Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 3
  Edson, Town of   Claresholm, Town of
  Elk Point, Town of   Clear Hills County
  Elnora, Village of   Clearview Regional Division No.71
  Empress, Village of   Clearwater County
  EPCOR Utilities Inc.   Clyde, Village of
  Evergreens Foundation   Coaldale, Town of
  Fairview No. 136, Municipal District of   Coalhurst, Town of
  Fairview, Town of   Cochrane, Town of
  Flagstaff County   Cold Lake Ambulance Society
  Flagstaff Family & Community Services Board   Cold Lake Public Library
  Flagstaff Waste Management   Cold Lake, City of
  Foothills No. 31, Municipal District of   Community Futures Elk Island Region
  Forestburg, Village of   Connect Charter School Society
  Fort Macleod, Town of   Consort, Village of
  Fort McMurray Public Library   Coronation, Town of
  Fort McMurray Regional Airport Authority   Covenant Health
  Fort Saskatchewan Public Library   Cremona, Village of
  Fort Saskatchewan, City of   Crossfield, Town of
  Forty Mile No. 8, County of   Crowsnest Pass Senior Housing
  Fox Creek, Town of   Crowsnest Pass, Municipality of
  Glendon, Village of   Cypress County
  Grande Cache, Town of   Cypress View Foundation
  Grande Prairie Airport Commission   Daysland, Town of
  Grande Prairie No. 1, County of   Delia, Village of
  Grande Prairie, City of   Devon, Town of
  Grande Prairie Public Library   Didsbury, Town of
  Grandview, Summer Village of   Donalda, Village of
  Greater Edmonton Foundation   Dr. Cooke Extended Care Centre
  Greenview No. 6, Municipal District of   Drumheller & District Solid Waste Management Association
  Greenview Regional Waste Management Commission   Drumheller, Town of
  Grimshaw, Town of   East Central Alberta Catholic Separate Schools Regional Division No. 16
  Hanna, Town of   East Central Ambulance Association
  Hardisty, Town of   Eastern Irrigation District
  Heartland Housing Foundation   Eckville, Town of
  Henry Kroeger Regional Water Services Commission   Edmonton Catholic Schools
  High River, Town of   Edmonton Economic Development Corporation
  Highway 14 Regional Water Services Commission   Edmonton Northlands
  Hinton, Town of   Edmonton Public School Board
  Holden, Village of   Edmonton, City of
  Hussar, Village of   Edson Public Library Board
  Hythe, Village of   Edson, Town of
  Innisfail, Town of   Elk Island Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 41
  Irma, Village of   Elk Island Public Schools
  Jasper, Municipality of   Elk Point, Town of
  Killam, Town of   Elnora, Village of
  Kitscoty, Village of   Empress, Village of
  Kneehill County   EPCOR Utilities Inc.
  Kneehill Housing Corporation   Evergreen Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 2
  Lac La Biche County   Evergreen Foundation
  Lac La Biche County Library Board   Fairview No. 136, Municipal District of
  Lac Ste. Anne County   Fairview, Town of
  Lacombe County   Flagstaff County
  Lacombe Regional Waste Services Commission   Flagstaff Family & Community Services Board
  Lacombe, City of   Flagstaff Waste Management
  Lamont County   Foothills No. 31, Municipal District of
  Lamont, Town of   Foothills School Division No. 38
  Leduc County   Forestburg, Village of
  Leduc Foundation   Fort Macleod, Town of
  Leduc Public Library   Fort McMurray Public Library
  Leduc, City of   Fort McMurray Regional Airport Authority
  Legal, Town of   Fort McMurray Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 32
  Lesser Slave River No. 124, Municipal District of   Fort McMurray School District No. 2833
  Lethbridge Housing Authority   Fort Saskatchewan Public Library
  Lethbridge No. 26, County of   Fort Saskatchewan, City of
  Lethbridge Northern Irrigation District   Fort Vermilion School Division No. 52
  Lethbridge, City of   Forty Mile Foundation
  Linden, Village of   Forty Mile No. 8, County of
  Lomond, Village of   Foundations for the Future Charter Academy
  Lougheed, Village of   Fox Creek, Town of
  Mackenzie County   Francophone Education Region No.4
  Mackenzie Municipal Services Agency   General (Grey Nuns) Hospital Foundation
  Mackenzie Regional Waste Management Commission   Glendon, Village of
  Magrath, Town of   Golden Hills Regional Division No.15
  Manning, Town of   Good Samaritan Auxiliary Hospital
  Mannville, Village of   Grand Yellowhead Public School Division No. 77
  Mayerthorpe, Town of   Grande Cache, Town of
  McLennan, Town of   Grande Prairie & District Catholic Schools
  Medicine Hat, City of   Grande Prairie Airport Commission
  Millet, Town of   Grande Prairie No. 1, County of
  Minburn No. 27, County of   Grande Prairie Public Library
  Morinville, Town of   Grande Prairie Public School District No. 2357
  Mountain View County   Grande Prairie Regional College
  Mountain View Regional Waste Management Commission   Grande Prairie, City of
  Mountain View Regional Water Services Commission   Grandview, Summer Village of
  Nampa, Village of   Grant MacEwan University
  Newell No. 4, County of   Grasslands Regional Division No. 6
  Newell Regional Services Corporation   Greater Edmonton Foundation
  Nobleford, Village of   Greater North Central Francophone Education Reg No. 2
  North Peace Regional Landfill Commission   Greater St. Albert Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 734
  Northern Lights, County of   Greenview No. 6, Municipal District of
  Northern Sunrise County   Greenview Regional Waste Management Commission
  Okotoks, Town of   Grimshaw, Town of
  Oldman River Regional Services Commission   Hanna, Town of
  Olds, Town of   Hardisty, Town of
  Opportunity No.17, Municipal District of   Health Quality Council of Alberta
  Oyen, Town of   Heartland Housing Foundation
  Paintearth No. 18, County of   Henry Kroeger Regional Water Services Commission
  Palliser Regional Municipal Services   High Prairie School Division No. 48
  Parkland Community Planning Services   High River, Town of
  Parkland County   High River Hospital & Nursing Home District 1
  Parkland County Library Board   Highway 14 Regional Water Services Commission
  Parkland Regional Library   Hinton, Town of
  Peace No. 135, Municipal District of   Holden, Village of
  Peace Regional Waste Management Company   Holy Family Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 37
  Peace River, Town of   Holy Spirit Catholic Schools
  Penhold, Town of   Horizon School Division No.67
  Picture Butte, Town of   Hussar, Village of
  Pincher Creek No. 9, Municipal District of   Hythe, Village of
  Pincher Creek, Town of   Innisfail, Town of
  Ponoka County   Irma, Village of
  Ponoka, Town of   Jasper, Municipality of
  Provost No. 52, Municipal District of   Keyano College
  Provost, Town of   Killam, Town of
  Rainbow Lake, Town of   Kitscoty, Village of
  Raymond Irrigation District   Kneehill County
  Raymond, Town of   Kneehill Housing Corporation
  Red Deer County   Lac La Biche County
  Red Deer Library Board   Lac La Biche County Library Board
  Red Deer Museum   Lac Ste. Anne County
  Red Deer, City of   Lacombe County
  Redcliff, Town of   Lacombe Regional Waste Services Commission
  Redwater, Town of   Lacombe, City of
  Rimbey, Town of   Lakeland College
  Rocky Mountain House, Town of   Lamont County
  Rocky View County   Lamont Health Care Centre
  Rycroft, Village of   Lamont, Town of
  Ryley, Village of   Leduc County
  Saddle Hills County   Leduc Foundation
  Sedgewick, Town of   Leduc Public Library
  Sexsmith, Town of   Leduc, City of
  Shortgrass Library System   Legal, Town of
  Silver Beach, Summer Village of   Lesser Slave River No. 124, Municipal District of
  Silvera for Seniors   Lethbridge College
  Slave Lake, Town of   Lethbridge Housing Authority
  Smoky Lake No. 13, County of   Lethbridge No. 26, County of
  Smoky Lake, Town of   Lethbridge Northern Irrigation District
  Smoky River, Municipal District of   Lethbridge School District No. 51
  Spirit River No. 133, Municipal District of   Lethbridge, City of
  Spruce Grove, City of   Linden, Village of
  St. Albert, City of   Living Waters Catholic Regional Division No. 42
  St. Mary's River Irrigation District   Livingstone Range School Division
  St. Paul Foundation, Municipal District of   Lloydminster Hospital
  St. Paul No. 19, County of   Lomond, Village of
  St. Paul, Town of   Lougheed, Village of
  Starland County   Mackenzie County
  Stavely, Town of   Mackenzie Municipal Services Agency
  Stettler Housing Authority, County of   Mackenzie Regional Waste Management Commission
  Stettler No. 6, County of   Magrath, Town of
  Stettler Waste Management Authority   Manning, Town of
  Stettler, Town of   Mannville, Village of
  Stirling, Village of   Marquis Foundation
  Stony Plain, Town of   Mary Immaculate Hospital - Mundare
  Strathcona County   Mayerthorpe, Town of
  Strathmore, Town of   McLennan, Town of
  Sturgeon County   Medicine Hat Catholic Board of Education
  Sundre Municipal Library   Medicine Hat College
  Sundre, Town of   Medicine Hat School District No. 76
  Swan Hills, Town of   Medicine Hat, City of
  Sylvan Lake Municipal Library Board   Meridian Foundation
  Sylvan Lake, Town of   Millet, Town of
  Taber Irrigation District   Millwoods Shepherd's Care Centre
  Taber No. 14, Municipal District of   Minburn No. 27, County of
  Taber, Town of   Morinville, Town of
  The Business Link   Mount Royal University
  Thorhild No. 7, County of   Mountain View County
  Thorsby, Village of   Mountain View Regional Waste Management Commission
  Three Hills, Town of   Mountain View Regional Water Services Commission
  Tofield, Town of   Nampa, Village of
  Rocky Mountain House Library Board, Town of   Newell No. 4, County of
  Tri Municipal Leisure Facility Corporation   Newell Regional Services Corporation
  Trochu, Town of   Nobleford, Village of
  Two Hills No. 21, County of   North Peace Regional Landfill Commission
  Two Hills, Town of   Northern Alberta Institute of Technology
  Valleyview, Town of   Northern Gateway Regional Division No. 10
  Vauxhall, Town of   Northern Lights Regional Health Authority
  Vegreville, Town of   Northern Lights School Division
  Vermilion River, County of   Northern Lights, County of
  Vermillion, Town of   Northern Sunrise County
  Viking, Town of   Northland School Division No. 61
  Vulcan County   Okotoks, Town of
  Vulcan District Waste Commission   Oldman River Regional Services Commission
  Vulcan, Town of   Olds College
  Wabamun, Village of   Olds, Town of
  Wainwright & District Family & Community Services   Opportunity No.17, Municipal District of
  Wainwright No. 61, Municipal District of   Oyen, Town of
  Wainwright, Town of   Paintearth No. 18, County of
  Warburg, Village of   Palliser Regional Municipal Services
  Warner No. 5, County of   Palliser Regional Schools
  Waskasoo Environmental Society   Parkland Community Planning Services
  Wembley, Town of   Parkland County
  West Central Planning Agency   Parkland County Library Board
  Western Irrigation District   Parkland Regional Library
  Westlock County   Parkland School Division No.70
  Westlock Regional Waste Management Commission   Peace Country Health
  Westlock, Town of   Peace No. 135, Municipal District of
  Wetaskiwin No. 10, County of   Peace Regional Waste Management Company
  Wetaskiwin Public Library   Peace River School Division No. 10
  Wetaskiwin, City of   Peace River, Town of
  Westwinds Communities   Peace Wapiti School Division No. 76
  Wheatland County   Pembina Hills Regional Division No. 7
  Whitecourt & District Public Library   Penhold, Town of
  Whitecourt, Town of   Picture Butte, Town of
  Willow Creek No. 26, Municipal District of   Pincher Creek No. 9, Municipal District of
  Wood Buffalo Housing and Development Corporation   Pincher Creek, Town of
  Wood Buffalo, Municipality of   Ponoka County
  Woodlands County   Ponoka, Town of
  Yellowhead County   Prairie Land Regional Board No. 25
  Yellowhead County Library Board   Prairie Rose Regional Division No. 8
  Yellowhead Regional Library   Provost Foundation
  Youngstown, Village of   Provost No. 52, Municipal District of
      Provost, Town of
      Public School Boards Association of Alberta
      Rainbow Lake, Town of
      Raymond Irrigation District
      Raymond, Town of
      Red Deer Catholic Regional Division No. 39
      Red Deer College
      Red Deer County
      Red Deer Library Board
      Red Deer Museum
      Red Deer Public School District
      Red Deer, City of
      Redcliff, Town of
      Redwater, Town of
      Rimbey, Town of
      Rocky Mountain House, Town of
      Rocky Mountain House Library Board, Town of
      Rocky View County
      Rocky View Foundation
      Rocky View School Division No. 41
      Rycroft, Village of
      Ryley, Village of
      Saddle Hills County
      Sedgewick, Town of
      Sexsmith, Town of
      Shortgrass Library System
      Silver Beach, Summer Village of
      Silvera for Seniors
      Slave Lake, Town of
      Smoky Lake No. 13, County of
      Smoky Lake, Town of
      Smoky River, Municipal District of
      Southern Alberta Institute of Technology
      Spirit River No. 133, Municipal District of
      Spruce Grove, City of
      St. Albert, City of
      St. Albert Public School District #5565
      St. Mary's River Irrigation District
      St. Michael's Extended Care Centre
      St. Paul and District Ambulance Service
      St. Paul Education Regional Division No.1
      St. Paul Foundation, Municipal District of
      St. Paul No. 19, County of
      St. Paul, Town of
      Starland County
      Stavely, Town of
      Stettler District Ambulance Association
      Stettler Housing Authority, County of
      Stettler No. 6, County of
      Stettler Waste Management Authority
      Stettler, Town of
      Stirling, Village of
      Stollery Children's Hospital Foundation
      Stony Plain, Town of
      Strathcona County
      Strathmore, Town of
      Sturgeon County
      Sturgeon School Division
      Sundre Municipal Library
      Sundre, Town of
      Swan Hills, Town of
      Sylvan Lake Municipal Library Board
      Sylvan Lake, Town of
      Taber Irrigation District
      Taber No. 14, Municipal District of
      Taber, Town of
      The Alberta Library
      The Bethany Group
      The Business Link
      The Greater Southern Public Francophone Education Region No. 4
      Thorhild No. 7, County of
      Thorsby, Village of
      Three Hills, Town of
      Tofield, Town of
      Tri Municipal Leisure Facility Corporation
      Trochu, Town of
      Two Hills No. 21, County of
      Two Hills, Town of
      Valleyview, Town of
      Vauxhall, Town of
      Vegreville, Town of
      Vermilion River, County of
      Vermillion, Town of
      Viking, Town of
      Vulcan County
      Vulcan District Waste Commission
      Vulcan, Town of
      Wabamun, Village of
      Wainwright & District Family & Community Services
      Wainwright No. 61, Municipal District of
      Wainwright, Town of
      Warburg, Village of
      Warner No. 5, County of
      Waskasoo Environmental Society
      Wembley, Town of
      West Central Planning Agency
      Western Irrigation District
      Westlock County
      Westlock Regional Waste Management Commission
      Westlock, Town of
      Westwind Regional Division No.74
      Westwinds Communities
      Wetaskiwin No. 10, County of
      Wetaskiwin Public Library
      Wetaskiwin Regional Division No. 11
      Wetaskiwin, City of
      Wheatland & Adjacent Districts Emergency Medical Service Association
      Wheatland County
      Whitecourt & District Public Library
      Whitecourt, Town of
      Wild Rose School Division No. 66
      Willow Creek No. 26, Municipal District of
      Wolf Creek School Division No.72
      Wood Buffalo Housing and Development Corporation
      Wood Buffalo, Municipality of
      Woodlands County
      Yellowhead County
      Yellowhead County Library Board
      Yellowhead Regional Library
      Youngstown, Village of